Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Chinese Motorcycle Spares - Pty. Ltd.

This Privacy Policy describes how Chinese Motorcycle Spares - Pty. Ltd. ("we," "us," or "our") collects, uses, and discloses personal information obtained through our website, in compliance with the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA) of South Africa.

Information We Collect

When you visit our website, we may collect personal information that you provide voluntarily, such as your name, email address, and phone number. We may also collect information automatically, such as your IP address and browsing behavior on our website, through cookies and similar technologies.

How We Use Your Information

We use the personal information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our services to you
  • To communicate with you, including responding to your inquiries and providing customer support
  • To send you marketing communications, if you have opted in to receive them
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

  • To our service providers who assist us in providing our services
  • To comply with legal obligations or to protect our rights
  • With your consent

Security of Your Information

We take reasonable measures to protect the personal information we collect from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, so we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Your Rights

You have the right to access, update, or delete your personal information. You may also request that we stop using your personal information for marketing purposes. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

Changes to This Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be effective when we post the revised policy on our website. We encourage you to review this policy periodically.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact Chinese Motorcycle Spares - Pty. Ltd. at +27 21 949 4454 or sales@cmsmotorcycles.co.za.

Address for service of legal documents: 150 Durban Rd, Bellville, Cape Town, 7530

Get Expert Advice

Where to find us

Location
150 Durban Rd, Bellville, Cape Town
© 2024 - Chinese Motorcycle Spares. All rights reserved | Powered by DesignHog
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram